• 19.06.2017 There have been changes in the composition of the Executive Board of the Central Bank
By corresponding decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the first deputy chairman of the State Committee for Investments of the Republic of Uzbekistan - Timur Aminjanovich Ishmetov, was appointed the first deputy chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan as well as Saidkamol Saidkarimovich Khodzhaev was appointed deputy chairman of the Central Bank. This was reported by the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
• 02.06.2017 International Children's Day
JSC Aloqabank together with The Ministry for Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan and Friendship Society Uzbekistan-Germany organized a special event for the children of employees dedicated to International Children's Day on June 1, 2017. It should be noted that the number of talented children participating in the competition is increasing every year. For example, this year more than 250 children participated in the event. At the event was invited representatives of Youth Theatre of Uzbekistan. The guys from the theatre organized a spectacle, with the participation of fairy-tale heroes.
• 01.06.2017 The bank participates in exhibitions Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo 2017 and Uzbekistan Agromash Expo 2017
From May 30 to June 3 of this year, the International Specialized Exhibitions Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo-2017 and Uzbekistan Agromash Expo-2017 are tooking place. At the exhibitions the participants are presenting modern equipment and technologies for the agro-industrial complex. JSC Aloqabank, along with other banks, is actively participating in exhibitions. It is worth noting that more than 150 exhibitors from 16 countries are participating in the exhibitions.
• 30.05.2017 The general meeting of shareholders of JSC Aloqabank on the basis of 2016
JSC Aloqabank as a universal bank provides the population, small and private business, economic entities of all sectors of the economy with a wide range of quality financial services and makes a significant contribution to the development of the national economy and its stable growth as well as ensuring stable prosperity of our nation.