• 20.02.2017 JSC Aloqabank had a part in the event Career Day
On February 17 this year in Tashkent financial institute declared a career day. The event was held with the participation of banks and financial institutions of our country.
The event started with a seminar that led Rector and representatives of employers for applicants of vacancies. On the part of JSC Aloqabank, Deputy Chairman of the Board Kh.Rakhmatov gave a lecture on the bank's activities, its position in the labor market, as well as attitude to the employees in the bank.
• 20.02.2017 The development of partnerships with scientists
On February 17, 2017 at the Head office of JSC Aloqabank there was held a seminar on theme scientific development of the Center of Information Technologies and Communications. On the seminar there was gives a brief information about the scientist M.Kamilov, his activities, his great contribution to the sphere of information technologies, as well as other prominent representatives of the Centre.
• 15.02.2017 Establishing partnerships with Alpha-Bank
JSC Aloqabank established correspondent relations with one of the largest Russian banks - Alfa-Bank. In turn, this makes it possible to create more convenience to customers in the implementation of international payments. Nowadays the bank has established partnerships with banks in countries such as China, Germany, Korea also intends to conduct consistent work towards the diversification of correspondent relationships.
• 06.02.2017 The winners of the competition were determined!
In accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan № PP-991 of 31 October 2008 "On holding among commercial banks of the republic competition in attracting deposits of the population" on February 4, 2017 in the building of Uzbekistan Banking Association it was held an annual competition among commercial banks of the republic, their branchs, minibanks and savings banks for attracting deposits at the results of 2016.