• 17.01.2017 Dear Farrukh Hadjaevich!
On behalf of the Board and our entire team sincerely congratulate you on the day of your birthday. Your incalculable contribution to the banking system, as well as students who you have grown during your whole many-sided activity, since the first days of the organization JSC Aloqabank bearing fruit. We wish you health, happiness, good luck and peace to your home.
• 31.12.2016 Deloitte carried out an independent assessment of the bank's corporate governance system
The international audit organization Deloitte&Touche performed an external assessment of the corporate governance of JSC Aloqabank.
• 20.12.2016 Launched the program E-Contract 2
JSC Aloqabank informs that in the bank it was created a free service for consultation on entering contract data’s of foreign trades into the program E-Contract 2 (version 2.1.1).
Complaints and suggestions on these services will be received through the following contact details: (998 71) 233-47-54.
• 12.12.2016 The sign “Ekhtirom”!
On December 10 in the great hall of the Council of Uzbekistan Unions  Federation Chairman of the Union Committee of JSC Aloqabank was  solemnly awarded by the sign "Ekhtirom".