Опубликовано на Aloqabank (http://aloqabank.uz)
General meeting of shareholders for 2011
On May 19, 2012 the general stockholders meeting of OJSC «Alokabank» on the results of 2011 was held. At the stockholders' meeting there were heard and approved the reports on the results of financial activity for 2011. It should be noted, that OJSC «Alokabank» is one of the most stable financial institutions of the republic. It is indicated by the score given to it by the international rating agency "Moody's» - E + /BV1/B2/NotPrime, "Stable" and the national rating company "Achbor rating" - «UzA +», «Stable».
The bank's assets in comparision with 2010 is increased by 43.4% and amounted more than 488.0 billion soums. The positive changes are taking place in the credit and investment activities of the bank. The total amount of loans allocated in 2011 to individuals and legal entities is 277.9 billion soums.
During the past year, the bank's own capital increased by 23.0% compared to 2010 and on January 1, 2012 reached 79.7 billion soums. The authorized capital formed in the amount of 60.0 billion soums was approved.
The volume of deposits, compared with 2010 increased by 26.9%. As a result, the amount of savings reached 72.7 billion soums. During 2011 the volume of credits allocated to small and private businesses reached 173.5 billion sums, including there were given micro-credits in the amount of 20.7 billion soums.
For conducting an audit on the results of the bank in 2012 audit firm «PricewaterhouseCoopers» was approved.
In addition, at the meeting there were elected the new members of the council OJSC «Alokabank». There were taken the appropriate decisions for all matters put up for the agenda.