Mission of the bank — is creating maximum economic value for its shareholders and clients, promoting the intensive development of the economy of Uzbekistan, making high quality bank products and services available to our clients.
Fulfilling its mission the Bank adheres to the following principles:
• Individual approach – service to customers exclusively on the basis of individual approach, study and meet the needs of partners in a variety of technologically modern banking products and services.
• Professionalism - the formation of a highly professional and motivated team aimed at success and united by common corporate values.
• ​​Innovation - creation of high-tech universal financial institution able to provide each customer with a full range of banking products and services based on the latest achievements of the world banking and innovative ideas.
• Positioning - positioning in the market as one of the largest universal bank consistently occupying leading positions among the subjects of the banking system of the country.